FACULTY / DOCTORS


Sr. DEPARTMENT NAME OF FACULTY DESIGNATION DOJ PROMOTED
1 ANATOMY DR. FIDA HUSSAIN PROFESSOR 01-Sep.-17
DR. PARMATMA PRASAD MISHRA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 4-Aug-16 Promoted on 29.09.2016
DR. NEERAJ KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Oct-15 PROMOTED ON 01.08.2017
DR. ANUPRIYA KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 20-Oct-16
DR. PRIYANKA SINHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 20-Oct-16
DR. HARI PRASAD TUTOR 8-Sep-15
DR. RAMENDRA PRATAP SINGH TUTOR 21-Sep-15
2 PHYSIOLOGY DR.MANOJ KUMAR PROFESSOR 1-Jul-16
DR. SHASHI PANDEY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 8-Sep-15
DR. PRAMOD KUMAR PORWAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 23-Apr-16
DR. AMITABH AGARWAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Aug-16
MS. PRIYANKA PANDEY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 18-Sep-15
DR. POOJA CHATERJEE TUTOR 1-Jul-17
DR. SUSHMA VERMA TUTOR 17-Sep-15
3 BIOCHEMISTRY DR. RAJ KUMAR SINGH PROFESSOR 02-Nov-15
DR. MANISH KUMAR MISHRA PROFESSOR 30-Jul-16 Promoted on 07.12.2016
DR. SADHANA AJAY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 23-Jun-17
DR. AFREEN HASAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 23-Jul-16
DR. RACHNA SHARMA TUTOR 1-Jun-15
MR. DEVENDRA NATH MISHRA TUTOR 20-Oct-15
DR. ASHOK KUMAR SINGH TUTOR 1-Nov-15
DR. TAPASI BARAI TUTOR 10-May-16
4 PHARMACOLOGY
DR. SHYAM SUNDAR KESHARI PROFESSOR 1-Oct-16
DR. RAJEEV MISHRA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 4-Sep-15 Promoted on 03.10.2016
DR. MOHIT TRIVEDI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 26-Aug-16 PROMOTED ON 20.03.2017
DR. SACHCHIDANAND TEWARI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Aug-16
DR. ANJU SAXENA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Jul-17
DR. PRAMOD KUMAR TUTOR 18-Oct-16
DR. RAHUL AGARWAL TUTOR 12-Jul-17
5 PATHOLOGY
DR. NIKHILESH KUMAR PROFESSOR 1-Aug-16
DR. GUNJAN GUPTA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 20-Nov-15 PROMOTED ON 01.05.2017
DR. PANKAJ TRIPATHI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 26-Oct-15
DR. MOHIT ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 08-Sep-17
DR. ANJU DUBEY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 01-Sep-16
DR. HONEY BHASKAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Jun-15
DR. MEGHA BANSAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 8-Sep-15
DR. ABHA MISHRA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Aug-16
DR. RITU ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Jul-16
DR. SUNITA VERMA TUTOR 17-Aug-16
DR. SATYA PRAKASH KUSHAWAHA TUTOR 11-Aug-207
DR. Mamta Dwivedi TUTOR 16-Aug-17
6 MICROBIOLOGY
DR. MOHD. EKRAM SIDDIQUE PROFESSOR 22-Apr-17
DR. RAJESH KUMAR YADAV PROFESSOR 20-Oct-15 PROMOTED ON 01.08.2017
DR. LOVELEENA AGARWAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Aug-16
DR. KESHAV KR. VIMAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 20-Mar-17
DR. ADITYA MISHRA TUTOR 18-Oct-16
DR. ABHISHEK JAISWAL TUTOR 18-Aug-15
DR. PRABHU NATH MISHRA TUTOR 01-Aug-16
DR. PURAN CHAND SHARMA TUTOR 2-Nov-15
7 FORENSIC MEDICINE
DR. RAJESH KUMAR CHATURVEDI PROFESSOR 01-Aug-16
DR. AMAR SINGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Jul-17
DR. Mohd Wasi Khan ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 09-Sep-2017
DR. SUBHRA SACHAN TUTOR 21-Aug-17
8 COMMUNITY MEDICINE
DR. LOKESH AGARWAL PROFESSOR 1-Jul-16
DR. PRIYANKA KESARWANI PROFESSOR 1-Oct-16 PROMOTED ON 01.08.2017
DR. SUMEET DIXIT ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 12-Apr-17
DR. KULDEEP SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Oct-15
DR. ABHISHEK GUPTA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 8-Jun-16
DR. SUMIT SAXENA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Jul-17
DR. NIRPENDRA KUMAR EPIDEMIO-LOGIST-CUM -ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 4-Oct-16
MR. AFAQ AHMAD STATISTICIAN-CUM-TUTOR 1-Jul-16
Dr. Swati Singh TUTOR 1-Sep-17
DR. Priyanka Verma TUTOR 17-July-17
DR. SHIKHA SINGH TUTOR 01-Jul-16
DR. PALLAVI MISHRA TUTOR 17-July-17
DR. RASHMI SINGH Lady Medical Officer (RHTC) 21-Jun-17
DR. SAEMA NIZAM Lady Medical Officer (UHTC) 29-Aug-16
9 GENERAL MEDICINE DR. DHIRENDRA KUMAR SHUKLA PROFESSOR 7-May-16
DR. SOARABH GUPTA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 3-Jul-17
DR. PUNEET TRIPATHI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 16-Mar-16 Promoted on 03.10.2016
DR. PRAMOD KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 21-Sep-15
DR. AMIT CHAUDHARY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 8-Aug-17
DR. ASHAR ALI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 19-Oct-15
DR. NAVEEN SACHAN SENIOR RESIDENT 12-Aug-17
DR. SANJEET KUMAR PANDIT SENIOR RESIDENT 17-Jan-17
DR. RAHUL ARYA SENIOR RESIDENT 3-Jul-17
DR. MAKSOOD AHMAD JUNIOR RESIDENT 1-Aug-17
DR. ABHISHEK BISWAS JUNIOR RESIDENT 09-Dec-15
DR. ANAND MANI TRIPATHI JUNIOR RESIDENT 01-Aug-17
DR. MALAY RAKESH SRIVASTAVA JUNIOR RESIDENT 07-Nov-16
DR. VIKAS TIWARI JUNIOR RESIDENT 1-May-17
DR. PRAGYA MISHRA JUNIOR RESIDENT 17-July-17
DR. Santosh Rao JUNIOR RESIDENT 21-Des-15
DR. Parul Srivastava JUNIOR RESIDENT 11-Sep-17
10 PAEDIATRICS
DR. TEJ PAL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 14-Nov-16
DR. ROHIT AGARWAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Sep-15
DR. GUNJAN JAIN SENIOR RESIDENT 25-Apr-17
DR. IBADULLAH KHAN JUNIOR RESIDENT 4-Nov-15
DR. AYUSH SRIVASTAVA JUNIOR RESIDENT 12-Feb-16
11 TB & CHEST
DR. OM PRAKASH VERMA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 3-Nov-15 Promoted on 03.10.2016
DR. Sanjay ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 20-Nov-15
DR. SHIKHAR TRIPATHI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 17-Nov-16
DR. ASHISH VERMA SENIOR RESIDENT 10-Jul-17
DR. NAVNEET SRIVASTAVA JUNIOR RESIDENT 4-Sep-15
12 DERMATOLOGY
DR. RAVINDER GULATI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 2-Nov-15
DR. RAHUL BALMIKI SENIOR RESIDENT 10-Jun-17
DR. RAKESH KR. BHARTI JUNIOR RESIDENT 17-Dec-16
13 PSYCHIATRY
DR. VIKASH DIXIT ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 5-Oct-15
DR. PRADEEP KUMAR YADAV SENIOR RESIDENT 1-Jun-17
DR. SUNIL KUMAR JUNIOR RESIDENT 17-Dec-16
14 GENERAL SURGERY DR. RAJESH KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA PROFESSOR 3-Nov-15
DR. (Col.)H.S. RAWAT PROFESSOR 28-Apr-16
DR. (COL.) H.S. NAGAR PROFESSOR 10-Apr-17
DR. MAHESH CHANDRA PANDEY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Jul-16
DR. MANMOHAN SAROOP ZUTSHI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 02-Nov-15
DR. VINISH KUMAR SINGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 8-Aug-17
DR. SHEO PRASAD MISHRA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Jul-17
DR. ASHUTOSH SHUKLA SENIOR RESIDENT 1-Jun-17
DR. AMIT KUMAR SENIOR RESIDENT 1-Oct-15
DR. BRIJ MOHAN SINGH POKHARIYA SENIOR RESIDENT 3-Nov-16
DR. MANISH KUMAR JUNIOR RESIDENT 25-Aug-17
Dr.Ajay Kumar JUNIOR RESIDENT 09-Sep-17
DDR. AKANSHITA TEWARI JUNIOR RESIDENT 15-Mar-17
DDR. RITESH KUMAR PANDEY JUNIOR RESIDENT 28-Jul-17
DR. SUSHANT KUMAR JUNIOR RESIDENT 3-Jul-17
DR. SATYANAND KAUSHAL JUNIOR RESIDENT 30-Jun-17
Neha Tiwari JUNIOR RESIDENT 09-Sep-2017
15 ORTHOPEDICS
DR. SHRI PRAKASH RAI PROFESSOR 1-Nov-15 Promoted on 17.12.2016
DR. ASHESH NAGAYACH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Jun-15
DR. AMIT PUSHKAR SENIOR RESIDENT 19-Oct-15
DR. ANIL TRIPATHI JUNIOR RESIDENT 01-Jun-16
DR. SUVRAT JUNIOR RESIDENT 01-Jul-16
16 OTO-RHINO-
LARYNGOLOGY
DR. GAURAV KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 3-Sep-15
DR. NEETU SHUKLA SINGH SENIOR RESIDENT 24-Oct-15
DR. ANUPAM SINGH CHAUHAN JUNIOR RESIDENT 21-Aug-17
17 OPHTHALMOLOGY
DR. ARCHANA SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Aug-16
DR. POOJA KEWLANI SENIOR RESIDENT 1-Jul-17
DR. DHEERAJ KEWLANI SENIOR RESIDENT 01-Sep-17
DR. VIRAT MISHRA JUNIOR RESIDENT 01-Mar-16
18 OBS & GYNAE
DR. REENA SHARMA PROFESSOR 30-Jul-16
DR. AYESHA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 01-Aug-16 PROMOTED ON 02.01.2017
DR. HEMA VERMA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Sep-15
DR. PRACHI SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 6-Oct-15
DR. TANNU PANDEY SENIOR RESIDENT 23-Dec-16
DR. ANCHAL KESHARI SENIOR RESIDENT 10-Aug-15
DR. POOJA PANDEY JUNIOR RESIDENT 24-Nov-16
DR. ADDYA SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT 12-Jun-17
DR. PRIYA SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT 12-Jun-17
DR. SWATI MISHRA JUNIOR RESIDENT 23-April-16
19 ANAESTHESIOLOGY
DR. RAVINDRA NATH SHUKLA PROFESSOR 1-Nov-16
DR. KRISHNA PRATAP MALL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 21-Jan-17
DR. ASHISH MITTAL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 6-Oct-15
DR. VANSH PRIYA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 6-Apr-17
DR. GANPAT PRASAD ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Oct-16
DR. SARITA NEGI SENIOR RESIDENT 2-Jan-16
DR. ANURAG SHRIVASTAVA A SENIOR RESIDENT 1-Sep-17
DR. JAVED KHAN SENIOR RESIDENT 01-Apr-17
DR. BHAWANA HATWAL JUNIOR RESIDENT 8-Nov-16
DR. peeyush Kr. Verma JUNIOR RESIDENT 09-Sep-17
DR. Anup Kr. Chaudhary JUNIOR RESIDENT 09-Sep-17
20 RADIO DIAGNOSIS
DR. SHISHIR GUPTA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 06-Oct-15
DR. S.S. SARKAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 22-Oct-15
DR. ASHOK KUMAR JAIN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 10-Nov-15
DR. MOHIT PANDEY SENIOR RESIDENT 23-Jan-17
DR. ANIL KUMAR SENIOR RESIDENT 08-Mar-16
DR. BAL KRISHNA JAJU SENIOR RESIDENT 20-July-15 PROMOTED ON 17-Dec-16
21 DENTISTRY
DR. RAM KUMAR SRIVASTVA PROFESSOR 20-Jul-17
DR. MANISH DUBEY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1-Jun-15
DR. NEHA BAJPAI JUNIOR RESIDENT 1-Jul-16

Non Teaching Staff


ANATOMY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 AJAY CHAUDHARY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
2 RAKESH KUMAR TIWARI TECHNICIAN
3 KRISHNA KUMAR SRIVASTAVA MODELER
4 SACHIDANAND MISHRA STORE KEEPER-CUM-CLERK
5 VISHAL KUMAR YADAV STENO TYPIST
6 MADHUP KUMAR TIWARI DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
7 NANKEY DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
8 SARDANAND DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
9 SUMERI LAL DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
10 DASHRATH SWEEPER
11 SANJAY SWEEPER

BIOCHEMISTRY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 DIKSHA VERMA TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
2 SHIVAM MISHRA TECHNICIAN
3 ATUL CHANDRA GUPTA TECHNICIAN
4 GULSHAN KUMAR SINGH TECHNICIAN
5 MAHENDRA SINGH TECHNICIAN
6 AMITABH KUMAR TECHNICIAN
7 NASEEM AHMAD TECHNICIAN
8 VIKAS KUMAR GUPTA STORE KEEPER-CUM-CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATOR
9 SHRAVAN KUMAR LABORATORY ATTENDANT
10 AWADHESH KUMAR LABORATORY ATTENDANT
11 SANJEEV DUBEY LABORATORY ATTENDANT
12 GOVIND KUMAR PEON
13 MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA PEON
14 RAHUL SWEEPERS
15 SUSHEELA SWEEPERS

PHYSIOLOGY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 SHUBHAM VERMA TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
2 VINOD TRIPATHI TECHNICIAN
3 VINAY KUMAR LABORATORY ATTENDANT
4 SANJAY KUMAR STENO TYPIST
5 YASHIKA BAJPAI STORE KEEPER-CUM-CLERK
6 SHAILENDRA PEON
7 DHARMENDRA PEON
8 MUKESH Sweeper
9 PANKAJ Sweeper

PATHOLOGY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 AMBRISH KUMAR AWASTHI TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
2 SHIVRAJ MUSEUM TECHNICIAN
3 RAKESH LAL (SUPERVISOR) TECHNICIAN
4 AJAY KUMAR TECHNICIAN
5 ANAND SHUKLA TECHNICIAN
6 HARISH TECHNICIAN
7 PREM PAL ARYA TECHNICIAN
8 RAM NARESH PAL TECHNICIAN
9 SONAKSHI MALIK TECHNICIAN
10 MAAN SINGH LAB ATTENDANT
11 HIMANSHU LAB ATTENDANT
12 ARVIND LAB ATTENDANT
13 RAJESH KUMAR LAB ATTENDANT
14 TAHA HUSSAIN STENO-TYPIST
15 ANOOP KUMAR CLERK
16 NEHA GUPTA STORE-KEEPER-CUM-RECORD-CLERK
17 SONU SWEEPERS
18 MAYA DEVI SWEEPERS

MICROBIOLOGY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 SACHIN MASIH TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
2 VIVEK KUMAR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
3 KAMRE ALAM TECHNICIAN
4 SHADAB ALAM TECHNICIAN
5 AMIT GUPTA TECHNICIAN
6 RAHUL KUMAR TECHNICIAN
7 RAGHUVENDRA RAI TECHNICIAN
8 ASHWANI KUMAR LAB ATTENDANT
9 VIPIN KUMAR LAB ATTENDANT
10 AMIT KUMAR GUPTA STORE-KEEPER-CUM-RECORD-CLERK
11 MADHU KUMAR STENO-TYPIST
12 KESHAV PRASAD STENO-TYPIST
13 MUKESH SWEEPER
14 MAYA SWEEPER

PHARMACOLOGY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 SHYAM MISHRA PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMIST
2 ARUN PRATAP SINGH TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
3 SUSHMA TECHNICIAN
4 VIKRAM DUTT MISHRA STORE-KEEPER-CUM-CLERK-CUM-STENO-TYPIST
5 DHARMENDRA SHUKLA STENO-TYPIST
6 HARI NARAYAN SHUKLA Lab. Attendant
7 ANURAG Lab. Attendant
8 ABHISHEK SWEEPER
9 GHASITEY SWEEPER

FORENSIC MEDICINE

S.NO NAME Designation
1 Vikas Mishra Tech Asstt / Technician
2 Ajay Kumar Dubey Tech Asstt / Technician
3 Sanjeev Kr. Chaubey Lab. Attendant
4 Vinay Kumar Shukla Lab. Attendant
5 Aditya Tiwari Store Keeper cum Clerk
6 Kumari Sita STENO TYPIST
7 Ganga Prasad Sweeper
8 Chotey Lal Sweeper
9 Madhuri Sweeper
10 Sunita Sweeper

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

S.NO NAME Designation
1 MANOJ SHUKLA Record Clerk
2 AMRISH KUMAR Store Keeper
3 Preeti Verma Stenographer
4 VIVEK KR. TIWARI Technical Assistant Technicians
5 Smriti Shukla MSW
6 ANITA Sweeper

COMMUNITY MEDICINE (RURAL HEALTH TRAINING CENTER)

S.NO NAME Designation
1 Umesh Kumar Medical Social Worker
2 Manoj Kumar Medical Social Worker
3 Rajni Srivastava Public Health Nurse
4 Preeti Singh Public Health Nurse
5 Rajeev Health Inspectors
6 Anoop Kumar Health Educators
7 Ram Rati Sweeper
8 Vineet Kumar Verma Technical Assistant cum Technician
9 Shailendra Kumar Peon
10 Rajesh Van-driver

COMMUNITY MEDICINE (URBAN HEALTH TRAINING CENTER)

S.NO NAME Designation
1 Ankit Upadhyay Medical Social Worker
2 Ravi Kumar Medical Social Worker
3 Anjali Public Health Nurse
4 R.K. Sharma Health Inspector
5 Alok Singh Health Inspectors
6 Poonam Chauhan Technical Assistant
7 Vinay Tiwari Technician
8 C.B. Singh Store Keeper
9 Manoj Pandey Store Keeper
10 Suresh Chandra Pal Pharmacist
11 Anoop Srivastava Record Clerk
12 Raj Kumar Peon
13 Phool Chandra Ward Boy
14 Dharmendra Sweeper
15 Vishal Sweeper

GENERAL MEDICINE DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 ANJANI KASHYAP PEON
2 KIRAN GAUTAM PEON
3 LAXMI PEON
4 DEEPESH KUMAR MISHRA WARD BOY
5 MANOJ KUMAR YADAV WARD BOY
6 MOHIT KUMAR WARD BOY
7 RAVI KUMAR WARD BOY
8 LALIT KUMAR WARD BOY
9 MONU VERMA WARD BOY
10 ANJU DEVI WARD AAYA
11 MEENU KASHYAP WARD AAYA
12 NEETU KUMARI WARD AAYA
13 SONI KASHYAP WARD AAYA
14 BISHUN DEI WARD AAYA
15 SHANTI KUSHWAHA WARD AAYA
16 PAWAN KUMAR SAFAI KARMCHARI
17 AMIT KUMAR SAFAI KARMCHARI
18 ANITA GAUTAM SAFAI KARMCHARI
19 SANDEEP KUMAR SAFAI KARMCHARI
20 BITTO SAFAI KARMCHARI
21 MUKESH SAFAI KARMCHARI
22 SEEMA GAUTAM SAFAI KARMCHARI
23 TARA DEVI SAFAI KARMCHARI
24 BITOLE SAFAI KARMCHARI

GENERAL SURGERY DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 KRISHNAWATI PEON
2 PUSHPA DEVI PEON
3 SUNIL KUMAR YADAV PEON
4 AJAYVEER YADAV WARD BOY
5 AMIT KUMAR WARD BOY
6 INDRAJEET KUMAR WARD BOY
7 RAHUL KUMAR KASHYAP WARD BOY
8 SARVESH KUMAR WARD BOY
9 SUNIL KUMAR WARD BOY
10 KANTI DEVI WARD AAYA
11 MANJU LATA WARD AAYA
12 SHALINI VERMA WARD AAYA
13 SONAM GAUTAM WARD AAYA
14 SUSHMA TIWARI WARD AAYA
15 SHUSHILA RAJPOOT SAFAI KARMCHARI
16 ASHOK SAFAI KARMCHARI
17 REKHA SAFAI KARMCHARI
18 SURAJ SAFAI KARMCHARI
19 AMIT CHANDRA SAFAI KARMCHARI
20 GANGA DEI SAFAI KARMCHARI
21 GUDIYA SAFAI KARMCHARI
22 NEELAM PAL SAFAI KARMCHARI
23 RAM DULARI SAFAI KARMCHARI

ENT DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 MANISHA NATH DUBEY AUDIOLOGIST & SPEECH THERAPIST
2 BHUPENDRA KUMAR PEON
3 HIMANSHU KUMAR PEON
4 JIBRAIL WARD BOY
5 MAYANK PAL WARD BOY
6 DASHRATH LAL SAFAI KARMCHARI
7 SHUSHILA SAFAI KARMCHARI
8 MAYAWATI SAFAI KARMCHARI

OBS. & GYNAE DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 MUSKAN SAHU PEON
2 NEELAM MAURYA PEON
3 SHALINI PEON
4 POOJA MAURYA WARD AAYA
5 KAMINI WARD AAYA
6 RINKI WARD AAYA
7 KAMINEE YADAV WARD AAYA
8 POORNIMA PAL WARD AAYA
9 SEEMA WARD AAYA
10 ASHA WARD AAYA
11 KANTI RASTOGI WARD AAYA
12 NEETU KUMARI WARD AAYA
13 SUMAN WARD AAYA
14 ANJALI RAWAT SAFAI KARMCHARI
15 USHA SAFAI KARMCHARI
16 PANKAJ KUMAR SAFAI KARMCHARI
17 INDRAMATI SAFAI KARMCHARI
18 UMAKANTI SAFAI KARMCHARI

OPHTHALMOLOGY DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 MS. SUDHA PANDEY OPTOMETRY TECHNICIAN
2 SAROJNI RAJPUT PEON
3 AVINASH KUMAR PEON
4 ANITA SAFAI KARMCHARI
5 RAVI KUMAR WARD BOY
6 NIRAJ WARD BOY
7 DULLU SAFAI KARMCHARI

ORTHOPEDICS DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 MUKESH CHANDRA PEON
2 CHANDANI KASHYAP PEON
3 SHIV BARAN WARD BOY
4 SARVAN WARD BOY
5 SUNITA WARD AAYA
6 SHALU SHAHI WARD AAYA
7 SEEMA SAFAI KARMCHARI
8 SANJAY SAFAI KARMCHARI
9 VIKASH BHARTI SAFAI KARMCHARI

PSYCHIATRY DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 MEENA SHARMA PEON
2 ROSHNI VERMA WARD AAYA
2 SAROJ KUMARI SAFAI KARMCHARI

RADIO-DIAGNOSIS DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 NAVEEN KUMAR X-RAY TECHNICIAN
2 SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH X-RAY TECHNICIAN
3 SUSHIL KUMAR X-RAY TECHNICIAN
4 SHAILENDRA KUMAR X-RAY TECHNICIAN
5 UMESH KUMAR COMPUTER OPERATOR
6 MUDIT SHANKAR COMPUTER OPERATOR
7 VAIBHAV SRIVASTAVA PEON
8 KANCHAN SHARMA PEON
9 KIRAN VERMA PEON
10 NEERAJ SAFAI KARMCHARI
11 PREM SAFAI KARMCHARI

T.B. & CHEST DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 ARJUN KUMAR SHARMA PEON
2 ARTI PEON
3 DEVENDRA KUMAR WARD BOY
4 RAM KUMAR PAL WARD BOY
5 MUNNI WARD AAYA
6 DEEPAK SAFAI KARMCHARI
7 TARAWATI SAFAI KARMCHARI
8 VIMLESH SAFAI KARMCHARI

PEDIATRICS DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 ANUPAM SRIVASTAVA PEON
2 SUNITA DEVI WARD AAYA
3 BABITA SHARMA WARD AAYA

DERMATOLOGY DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 GOVIND KUMAR PEON
2 MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA WARD AAYA
3 SAURABH KUMAR WARD AAYA

ANESTHESIOLOGY DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 SHIV CHAND GAUTAM PEON
2 SUNIL KUMAR PEON

DENTISTRY DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 BRIJESH KUMAR RAJBHAR HYGIENIST
2 DHEERENDRA SINGH PEON

CASUALTY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 VIPIN KUMAR WARD BOY
2 ALOK KUMAR MISHRA WARD BOY
3 DINESH WARD BOY
4 MONI WARD AAYA
5 SUMAN WARD AAYA
6 SANGEETA WARD AAYA
7 SONA WARD AAYA
8 GOKUL SAFAI KARMCHARI
9 LAJJA WATI SAFAI KARMCHARI
10 MADHURI SAFAI KARMCHARI
11 SHYAMU SAFAI KARMCHARI

PHYSIOTHERAPY DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 ANUJ DWIVEDI PHYSIOTHERAPIST
2 GAURAV SRIVASTAVA PHYSIOTHERAPIST
3 SURBHIT JAIN PHYSIOTHERAPIST
4 ANJU ATTENDANT
5 CHANDRESH KUMAR ATTENDANT

PHARMACY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 SHYAM NARAYAN MISHRA PHARMACY INCHARGE
2 AMIT KUMAR TRIPATHI PHARMACIST
3 ARUN PRATAP SINGH PHARMACIST
4 RINA GUPTA PHARMACIST
5 Ms. AMIT TRIPATHI PHARMACIST
6 RAHUL KUMAR MISHRA PHARMACIST
7 MR. ATUL PHARMACIST
8 PRASHANT KUMAR PANDEY COMPUTER OPERATOR
9 GOPAL JEE GUPTA HELPER
10 ANIL KUMAR HELPER
11 SANTOSH KUMAR TIWARI HELPER

DIETICIAN

S.NO NAME Designation
1 PREETI TIWARI DIETICIAN
2 HARIOM SHUKLA PEON

BLOOD BANK

S.NO NAME Designation
1 PRABHAKAR SINGH JADAUN TECHNICAL SUPERVISOR
2 MANISH KUMAR SINGH LAB TECHNICIAN
3 DEEPAK PANDEY LAB TECHNICIAN
4 NITESH KUMAR SINGH LAB TECHNICIAN
5 DHARMENDRA KUMAR LAB TECHNICIAN
6 NITESH KUMAR SINGH BLOOD BANK ASSISTANT
7 SUJEET KUMAR PEON
8 PRIYANKA SHARMA PEON
9 RANJEET KUMAR SAFAI KARMCHARI

OT COMPLEX

S.NO NAME Designation
1 AJAY KUMAR PAL OT TECHNICIAN
2 ALOK KUMAR OT TECHNICIAN
3 ASHOK KUMAR TIWARI OT TECHNICIAN
4 ASHUTOSH KUMAR OT TECHNICIAN
5 BHAGIRATH SINGH OT TECHNICIAN
6 JAI PRAKASH TIWARI OT TECHNICIAN
7 KULDEEP TIWARI OT TECHNICIAN
8 PRAKASH DIXIT OT TECHNICIAN
9 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA OT TECHNICIAN
10 SANGEETA CHAURASIA OT TECHNICIAN
11 SANTOSH KUMAR NISHAD OT TECHNICIAN
12 SARITA PAL OT TECHNICIAN
13 SARWAN KUMAR OT TECHNICIAN
14 SAURABH VERMA OT TECHNICIAN
15 SHIKHA SINGH OT TECHNICIAN
16 SUAIB ALAM HASMI OT TECHNICIAN
17 TARUNENDRA DUBEY OT TECHNICIAN
18 VIKAS KUMAR YADAV OT TECHNICIAN
19 VINOD KUMAR OT TECHNICIAN
20 RENU DIXIT OT ASSISTANT
21 ADESH KUMAR OT ASSISTANT
22 SONAM ASHTHANA RECEPTIONIST
23 RAM SANEHI PEON
24 SATISH KUMAR KASHYAP PEON
25 ANKITA CHAURASIA PEON
26 AZAD KUMAR WARD BOY
27 SARLA DEVI WARD AAYA
28 DURGESH KUMARI SAFAI KARMCHARI
29 RAVI SAFAI KARMCHARI
30 REETA SAFAI KARMCHARI

ICU/SICU/ICCU/NICU/PICU

S.NO NAME Designation
1 JITENDRA KUMAR WARD BOY
2 RAMESH KUMAR WARD BOY
3 SANDEEP KUMAR WARD BOY
4 SUJEET KUMAR WARD BOY
5 SWAMI DEEN WARD BOY
6 MANJU GAUTAM WARD AAYA
7 SEEMA SINGH WARD AAYA
8 VIJAY LAXMI GAUTAM WARD AAYA
9 ANITA DEVI WARD AAYA
10 JULI VERMA WARD AAYA
11 REETA YADAV WARD AAYA
12 KOMAL WARD AAYA
13 BUDHANA SAFAI KARMCHARI
14 SHEELA SAFAI KARMCHARI

LIBRARY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 UMESH KUMAR GAUR LIBRARIAN
2 ARADHANA PATHAK DEPUTY LIBRARIAN
3 ANIL KUMAR MISHRA LIBRARY ASSISTANT
4 RUPESH KUMAR LIBRARY ASSISTANT
5 LALITA JOSHI CATALOGUER
6 SANDEEP KASHYAP DOCUMENTALIST
7 AKHILESH KUMAR DOCUMENTALIST
8 SUSHEEL KASHYAP DAFTARIES
9 SUDHEER KASHYAP PEON

NURSING STAFF

S.NO NAME Designation
1 AWADHESH KUMAR SINGH NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
2 RAVI SHANKAR DY. NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
3 SHAKUNTALA SINGH DY. NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
4 PREMLATA SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT DY. NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
5 RAM NARESH YADAV ASSISTANT DY. NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
6 JACKLIN N JOSEPH ASSISTANT DY. NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
7 VIJAI KUMAR ASSISTANT DY. NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
8 SMITA HARRIS INCHARGE
9 GAUTAM CHAUDHARY INCHARGE
10 NAMITA MISHRA INCHARGE
11 GUDDOO KUMAR MADHESIA INCHARGE
12 POONAM YADAV INCHARGE
13 SABIHA SULTAN INCHARGE
14 SHARAD MISHRA INCHARGE
15 SUMAN VERMA INCHARGE
16 ANJU VYAS INCHARGE
17 NEETU SHARMA INCHARGE
18 SHAHNAZ BANO INCHARGE
19 POOJA CHAUDHARY INCHARGE
20 POONAM RAI INCHARGE
21 HELINA SINGH INCHARGE
22 VINEETA ASTHANA INCHARGE
23 PREETI SINGH INCHARGE
24 PREM LATA YADAV INCHARGE
25 RUKSANA BEGUM INCHARGE
26 GAYATRI DEVI INCHARGE
27 MINU TIWARI INCHARGE
28 Dr. Swati Singh INCHARGE
29 RAJAN MISHRA INCHARGE
30 RASHMI VERMA INCHARGE
31 CHRISTINA ROY INCHARGE
32 ANURADHA INCHARGE
33 POOJA MISHRA INCHARGE
35 PRAVIN KUMAR STAFF NURSE
36 SANDYA KASHYAP STAFF NURSE
37 ANKITA SAHU STAFF NURSE
38 ARCHANA YADAV II STAFF NURSE
39 SADHAN CHATURVEDI STAFF NURSE
40 VAISHNAVI PANDEY STAFF NURSE
41 SADHNA YADAV STAFF NURSE
42 GUDIYA YADAV STAFF NURSE
43 MANOJ KUMAR ARWAT STAFF NURSE
44 SONU STAFF NURSE
45 ASHISH MISHRA STAFF NURSE
46 NIDHI PATEL STAFF NURSE
47 TANYA VERMA STAFF NURSE
48 SONIKA AWASTHI STAFF NURSE
49 KAMINI DEVI STAFF NURSE
50 HARISH KUMAR STAFF NURSE
51 ANOOP KUMAR STAFF NURSE
52 SAPNA STAFF NURSE
53 KAMINI TIWARI STAFF NURSE
54 SHIKHA DEVI II STAFF NURSE
55 URMILA STAFF NURSE
56 AJALI KUSHWAHA STAFF NURSE
57 NEETA SINGH STAFF NURSE
58 JYOTI YADAV STAFF NURSE
59 PINTU KUMAR STAFF NURSE
60 AKHILESH BAJPAI STAFF NURSE
61 NAGESHWAR STAFF NURSE
62 DIKSHA PATEL STAFF NURSE
63 RAVI KUMAR STAFF NURSE
64 POONAM YADAV II STAFF NURSE
65 HIMANSI PANDEY STAFF NURSE
66 AMITA VERMA STAFF NURSE
67 SHIVANI LAKRA STAFF NURSE
68 USHA TIWARI STAFF NURSE
69 ADVIN MASIH STAFF NURSE
70 POORNIMA PAL STAFF NURSE
71 SNEHA SRIVASTAVA STAFF NURSE
72 VINEET KUMAR STAFF NURSE
73 TANU CHAURASIA STAFF NURSE
74 GEETA SINGH STAFF NURSE
75 GAURAV STAFF NURSE
76 SAURABH KHARE STAFF NURSE
77 BHAWANA UPADHYAY STAFF NURSE
78 MAYA SINGH ROUTELA STAFF NURSE
79 ARCHANA SINGH STAFF NURSE
80 ARCHANA YADAV STAFF NURSE
81 ASTHA SINGH STAFF NURSE
82 PROUMILA STAFF NURSE
83 ANSHIKA GUPTA STAFF NURSE
84 RITU SINGH STAFF NURSE
85 AJAY KUMAR YADAV STAFF NURSE
86 PRAGYA MISHRA STAFF NURSE
87 RASHMI SHARMA STAFF NURSE
88 SHIPRA SACHAN STAFF NURSE
89 SURENDRA STAFF NURSE
90 RANJANA YADAV STAFF NURSE
91 AMARJEET STAFF NURSE
92 SWATI STAFF NURSE
93 SURAJ KUMAR STAFF NURSE
94 PRIYANKA STAFF NURSE
95 OM PRAKASH PAL STAFF NURSE
96 MOHD SHAHNAWAJ STAFF NURSE
97 ANURAG MISHRA STAFF NURSE
98 ZEBA STAFF NURSE
99 SHALINI SINGH STAFF NURSE
100 ROZY KHATOON STAFF NURSE
101 JYOTI SACHAN STAFF NURSE
102 PRIYA LODHI STAFF NURSE
103 ATUL PANDEY STAFF NURSE
104 MAYANK STAFF NURSE
105 POOJA SINGH STAFF NURSE
106 SHEEJA MARY JOHN STAFF NURSE
107 ANITA KUMARI STAFF NURSE
108 YASMEEN BANO STAFF NURSE
109 FARHEEN BANO STAFF NURSE
110 BABITA STAFF NURSE
111 PREETI SINGH STAFF NURSE
112 SHASHILATA STAFF NURSE
113 SAROJ MAURYA STAFF NURSE
114 POOJA SENGAR STAFF NURSE
115 RITA DWIVEDI STAFF NURSE
116 KUMARI SUMAN STAFF NURSE
117 ANJALI CHAURASIA STAFF NURSE
118 SHIPRA TIWARI STAFF NURSE
119 RAM KUMARI YADAV STAFF NURSE
120 SAKET SACHAN STAFF NURSE
121 SUBHASHNI PAL STAFF NURSE
122 MRITYUNJAY STAFF NURSE
123 ANJULI SACHAN STAFF NURSE
124 SHABINA STAFF NURSE
125 ANJALI SAHU STAFF NURSE
126 SIMON SHIRIN STAFF NURSE
127 VISHAL KUMAR SHARMA STAFF NURSE
128 SUPRIYA STAFF NURSE
129 ROSA JOSEPH STAFF NURSE
130 ANOOP KUMAR STAFF NURSE
131 SUDHA VERMA STAFF NURSE
132 ARCHANA PAL STAFF NURSE
133 VANDANA STAFF NURSE
134 ARTI DEVI STAFF NURSE
135 MAYA KUMARI STAFF NURSE
136 SHALINI TIWARI STAFF NURSE
137 SHOBITA PETER STAFF NURSE
138 CHANDRA KALA STAFF NURSE
139 BRIJESH CHATURVEDI STAFF NURSE
140 CHANDRA MOHAN PRASAD STAFF NURSE
141 DEEP SHIKHA YADAV STAFF NURSE
142 AJEET KUMAR STAFF NURSE
143 PREETHA SS STAFF NURSE
144 LOMISH YADAV STAFF NURSE
145 NEELIMA PETER STAFF NURSE
146 PRIYANKA SAHU STAFF NURSE
147 SHIKHA DEVI STAFF NURSE
148 AKHILESH KUMAR SAINI STAFF NURSE
149 SUKH LAL RAWAT STAFF NURSE
150 SUNEETA SACHAN STAFF NURSE
151 AMAN JOSEPH STAFF NURSE
152 JITENDRA NATH PAL STAFF NURSE
153 ANSHU YADAV STAFF NURSE
154 PREETI VERMA STAFF NURSE
155 MEENU STAFF NURSE
156 HIMANSI DEVI STAFF NURSE
157 SMRATI SINGH STAFF NURSE
158 REEMA STAFF NURSE
159 SUSAN PETER STAFF NURSE
160 SUBODH KUMAR STAFF NURSE
161 MANMOHAN TIWARI STAFF NURSE
162 KAJAL KUMARI STAFF NURSE
163 SAGAR VERMA STAFF NURSE
164 JAI PRAKASH STAFF NURSE
165 CHANDRA PRAKASH STAFF NURSE
166 RINKI SHUKLA STAFF NURSE
167 NISHI SINGH STAFF NURSE
168 RAM BAHADUR STAFF NURSE
169 SANDEEP UPADHYAY STAFF NURSE
170 SAVITA KUSHWAHA STAFF NURSE
171 BABLI PAL STAFF NURSE
172 AFSANA BEGUM STAFF NURSE
173 SANGEETA DEVI STAFF NURSE
174 SULEKHA CHAURASIA STAFF NURSE
175 MEERA DEVI STAFF NURSE