Sr. DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION NAME OF FACULTY DOJ PROMOTED
1ANAESTHE-SIOLOGYPROFESSORDR. SHAMSHIR KUMAR SONKERMar 15 2018 Promoted as Professor on 03.07.2018
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. KRISHNA PRATAP MALL Jan 21 2017
DR. ARINDAM SARKAR May 11 2018
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. SUMI SAXENAJul 2 2018
DR. NEHA SHARMA Jul 10 2018
DR. RAJEEV KUMAR DAS Aug 1 2018
DR. MANU SETHAug 1 2018
DR. AMITESH PATHAKAug 1 2018
DR. ASRAR AHMAD Sep 9 2017
SENIOR RESIDENTDR. VIRENDRA SINGH Oct 18 2016
DR. SARITA KUMARIJan 2 2016
DR. ANURAG SHRIVASTAVA Sep 1 2017
DR. JAVED KHANApr 17 2017
JUNIOR RESIDENTDR. PRADEEP KUMAR MALIK May 19 2018
DR. AVINASH SINGH May 28 2018
DR. ASHISH KR. SRIWASTAVA Apr 12 2018
2ANATOMYPROFESSORDR. S.H.H. ZAIDI Jan 1 2018
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. PARMATMA PRASAD MISHRAAug 4 2016
DR. NEERAJ KUMAROct 1 2015
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. PRIYANKA SINHA Oct 20 2016
DR. ANUPRIYA KUMAR Oct 20 2016
TUTORDR. HARI PRASADSep 8 2015
DR. RAMENDRA PRATAP SINGHSep 21 2015
3BIOCHEMISTRYPROFESSORDR. ARYA DESH DEEPAKJul 9 2018
DR. MANISH KUMAR MISRAJul 30 2016
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. KANCHAN SINGH Jun 26 2018
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. SADHANA AJAY Jun 23 2017
DR. AFREEN HASANJul 1 2016
TUTORMRS. RACHNA SHARMAJun 1 2015
MR. DEVENDRA NATH MISHRAOct 20 2015
DR. ASHOK KUMAR SINGHNov 1 2015
DR. TAPASI BARAI Jul 1 2017
4COMMUNITY MEDICINEPROFESSORDR. LOKESH AGARWAL Jul 1 2016
DR. RAJESH KUNWAR Mar 6 2018
DR. PRIYANKA KESARWANIOct 1 2016
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. KULDEEP SRIVASTAVAJun 20 2018
DR. RAJESH JAIN Jun 23 2018
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. RAVI KANT Oct 7 2017
DR. ABHISHEK GUPTAJun 8 2016
DR. SUMIT SAXENA Jul 1 2017
EPIDEMIO-LOGIST-CUM -ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. NRIPENDRA KUMAR Oct 4 2016
STATISTICIAN-CUM-TUTORMR. AFAQ AHMADJul 1 2016
TUTORDR. RAVI KANSAL Jan 12 2018
DR. RASHMIKANT SINGH YADAV Jan 19 2018
DR. PRABHU NATH MISHRA Aug 1 2016 Transferred from Micro to PSM w.e.f. 01.08.2018
LADY MEDICAL OFFICER (LMO) 1- RHTC, 1-UHTCDR. RAKHI NIGAM May 1 2018
DR. SAEMA NIZAMAug 29 2016
5DENTISTRYPROFESSORDR. RAM KUMAR SRIVASTAVA Jul 20 2017
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. MANI MADAN Oct 3 2017
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. MANISH DUBEYJun 1 2015
SENIOR RESIDENTDR. GAURAV SAHAOct 7 2017
JUNIOR RESIDENTDR. NEHA BAJPAI Jul 1 2016
6DERMATOLOGYPROFESSOR
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. KSHITIJ SAXENAAug 1 2018
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. RAVINDER GULATINov 2 2015
SENIOR RESIDENTDR. RAHUL BALMIKI Jun 10 2017
DR. SUBHSHREE MISRAJun 28 2018
JUNIOR RESIDENTDR. SHUBHRA SINGHAug 21 2017 Transferred from FMT to Dermatology w.e.f. 23.01.2018
7FORENSIC MEDICINEPROFESSORDR. RAJESH KR. CHATURVEDIAug 1 2016
DR. PRAVEEN KR. ARORA Jul 1 2018
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. M. WASI KHANSep 9 2017
DR. BALJEET SINGH ARORAJul 2 2018 Promoted as Associate Professor on 01.08.2018
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. PRATIBHA SINGHOct 9 2017
TUTORDR. PRAVIN KUMAR Feb 1 2018
8GENERAL MEDICINEPROFESSORDR. DHIRENDRA KUMAR SHUKLAMay 7 2016
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. SORABH GUPTAJul 3 2017
DR. PANKAJ KUMAR Jul 2 2018
DR. PUNEET TRIPATHIMar 16 2016
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. H.K. TIWARIOct 22 2015
DR. RAHUL ARYA Jul 3 2017 Promoted as Assistant Professor on 01.08.2018
DR. AMIT CHAUDHARY Aug 8 2017
DR. ASHAR ALIOct 19 2015
SENIOR RESIDENTDR. NAVEEN SACHAN Aug 12 2017
DR. SUDHIR KUMAR Jul 25 2018
DR. RAM PRAKASH PANDEYJul 30 2018
DR. SHIVAM BAJPAI Aug 1 2018
JUNIOR RESIDENTDR. PRAVEEN KR. PANDEY Jan 12 2018
DR. ARVIND SINGH Jan 12 2018
DR. SURESH KR. PRAJAPATI Feb 1 2018
DR. VINOD KR. YADAV Feb 1 2018
DR. ADEEM KHAN Feb 26 2018
DR. SHIVENDRA SHUKLAMay 31 2018
9GENERAL SURGERYPROFESSORDR. RAJESH KUMAR SHRIVASTAVANov 3 2015
DR. (COL.) H.S. RAWATApr 28 2016
DR. R.S. DUBEYMay 29 2015 Promoted as Professor on 01.08.2018
DR. (COL.) H.S. NAGAR Apr 10 2017
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. MAHESH CHANDRA PANDEYJul 1 2016 Promoted as Associate Professor on 03.07.2018
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. MANMOHAN SAROOP ZUTSHINov 2 2015
DR. VIVEK KUMAR MALHOTRA Jul 28 2018
DR. BRIJ MOHAN SINGH POKHARIYA Nov 3 2016
DR. VINISH KUMAR SINGH Aug 8 2017
DR. AMIT KUMAROct 1 2015
SENIOR RESIDENTDR. ASHUTOSH SHUKLA Jun 1 2017
DR. RAVI LALJun 1 2018
DR. ROHIT NIRANJANAug 1 2018
DR. MOHAMMAD UMAIR Jun 1 2018
DR. PARAS BHANDARIJul 16 2018
JUNIOR RESIDENTDR. SATYANAND KAUSHAL Jun 30 2017
DR. FAIZULLAHJul 25 2018
DR. FARHAN AHMAD Jul 25 2018
DR. SUPREET SINGH Jul 30 2018
DR. MOHD. ALI RIZWAN Jul 28 2018
DR. RAJESH KR. SINGH Jul 31 2018
10MICROBIOLOGYPROFESSORDR. MOHD. EKRAM SIDDIQUEApr 22 2017
DR. RAJESH KUMAR YADAVOct 20 2015
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. LOVELEENA AGARWALAug 1 2016
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. GAURAV KUMAR Jul 2 2018
DR. NEETI MISHRA Apr 24 2018
TUTORDR. ABHISHEK JAISWALAug 18 2015
MR. ADITYA MISHRA Oct 18 2016
DR. HANIYA JAFARJul 17 2018
DR. DAYAVANTI KUMARI May 11 2018
DR. PURAN CHAND SHARMANov 2 2015
11OBS & GYNAEPROFESSORDR. REENA SHARMA Jul 30 2016
DR. AMRITA GUPTA Jul 2 2018
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. AYESHA Aug 1 2016
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. HEMA VERMASep 1 2015
DR. TANU PANDEY Dec 23 2016 Promoted as Assistant Professor on 03.07.2018
DR. PRACHI SRIVASTAVAOct 6 2015
SENIOR RESIDENTDR. ABHILASHA PARIHAR Jun 1 2018
DR. RAJNI SINGH Feb 24 2018
DR. PREMLATA YADAVAug 1 2018
DR. ANCHAL KESHARIAug 10 2015
JUNIOR RESIDENTDR. POOJA PANDEY Nov 24 2016
DR. SURABHI SACHAN Dec 26 2017
DR. ADDYA SINGH Jun 12 2017
DR. PRIYA SINGH Jun 12 2017
DR. RASHMI SINGHAug 1 2018
12OPHTHAL-MOLOGYPROFESSORDR. SUKHDAYAL SINGH SHERGILLAug 1 2018
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. GYAN CHANDRA DUBEJan 1 2018
SENIOR RESIDENTDR. POOJA KEWLANI Jul 1 2017
DR. DHEERAJ KEWLANI Sep 1 2017
JUNIOR RESIDENT
13ORTHOPAEDICSPROFESSORDR. SHRI PRAKASH RAINov 1 2015
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. VINAY KUMAR TRIPATHIJul 2 2018
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. ASHESH NAGAYACHJun 1 2015
DR. AMIT PUSHKAROct 19 2015
SENIOR RESIDENTDR. LOKESH KUMAR SINGH Jun 4 2018
DR. MADHUSUDAN MISHRAJun 30 2018
JUNIOR RESIDENTDR. ANIL TRIPATHI Jun 1 2016
DR. SUVRAT VERMAJun 1 2016
DR. ANKIT YADAV May 1 2018
DR. MOHD. ARIF May 14 2018
14OTO-RHINO- LARYNGOLOGYPROFESSOR
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. SANJEEV KUMARJul 17 2018
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. GAURAV KUMARSep 3 2015
DR. NEETU SHUKLA SINGHOct 24 2015
SENIOR RESIDENTDR. NITIN GUPTA Mar 14 2018
JUNIOR RESIDENTDR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR Jan 12 2018
15PAEDIATRICSPROFESSORDR. TEJ PAL RATHORENov 14 2016 Promoted as Professor on 01.08.2018
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. MRITUNJAY KUMARJul 24 2018
DR. SHAKSHAM SRIVASTAVAApr 16 2018
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. ROHIT AGARWALSep 1 2015
DR. SHILPI AGARWALJul 16 2018
DR. ARVIND SHUKLA Jun 5 2018
SENIOR RESIDENTDR. SUDHANSHU TIWARI Aug 1 2018
DR. ARIF HUSAINJul 2 2018
DR. ABDULLAHDec 26 2017
JUNIOR RESIDENTDR. ROHIT MISHRA May 21 2018
DR. MAAZ AHMAD Mar 20 2018
16PATHOLOGYPROFESSORDR. NIKHILESH KUMARAug 1 2016
DR. MONIKA GUPTA Jan 16 2018
DR. GUNJAN GUPTANov 20 2015
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. PANKAJ TRIPATHIOct 26 2015
DR. ABHA MISHRA Aug 1 2016 Promoted as Associate Professor on 01.08.2018
DR. ANJU DUBEY Sep 1 2016 Promoted as Associate Professor on 11.06.2018
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. HONEY BHASKARJun 1 2015
DR. MEGHA BANSALSep 8 2015
DR. RITU SHARMA Jul 1 2016
TUTORDR. SATYA PRAKASH KUSHAWAHA Sep 11 2017
DR. PRIYA SINGH Jul 30 2018
DR. POORNIMA MISHRAJun 27 2018
17PHARMACOLOGY PROFESSORDR. SHYAM SUNDAR KESHARI Oct 1 2016
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. RAJEEV MISHRASep 4 2015
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. SACHCHIDANAND TEWARIAug 1 2016
DR. RAHUL AGARWALJul 12 2017
DR. ANJU SAXENA Jul 1 2017
TUTORDR. PRAMOD KUMAROct 18 2016
18PHYSIOLOGYPROFESSORDR. MANOJ KUMARJul 1 2016
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. AMITABH AGARWAL Aug 1 2016
DR. SHASHI PANDEYSep 8 2015
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. PRAMOD KUMAR PORWALApr 23 2016
TUTORDR. POOJA CHATERJEEJul 1 2017
DR. SUSHMA VERMASep 17 2015
19PSYCHIATRYPROFESSOR
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. SANDEEP VERMAAug 1 2018
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. VIKASH DIXITOct 5 2015
SENIOR RESIDENTDR. PRADEEP KUMAR YADAV Jun 1 2017
DR. SHRUTI SINHA Jun 27 2018
JUNIOR RESIDENTDR. KAUSHLENDRA KR. MAURYA Jan 24 2018
20RADIO-DIAGNOSISPROFESSORDR. GIAN SINGH SHERGILL Aug 1 2018
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. SHISHIR GUPTAOct 6 2015
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. S.S. SARKAROct 22 2015
DR. ASHOK KUMAR JAINNov 10 2015
SENIOR RESIDENTDR. MOHIT PANDEY Jan 23 2017
DR. SUNMEET SINGH SAHNI May 22 2018
DR. ANIL KUMARMar 8 2016
DR. B. K. JAJUJul 20 2015
21TB & CHESTPROFESSOR
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR. OM PRAKASH VERMANov 3 2015
ASSISTANT PROFESSORDR. SHIKHAR TRIPATHI Nov 17 2016
SENIOR RESIDENTDR. ROHIT PATHAK Jul 7 2018

Non Teaching Staff


ANATOMY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 AJAY CHAUDHARY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
2 RAKESH KUMAR TIWARI TECHNICIAN
3 KRISHNA KUMAR SRIVASTAVA MODELER
4 SACHIDANAND Misra STORE KEEPER-CUM-CLERK
5 VISHAL KUMAR YADAV STENO TYPIST
6 MADHUP KUMAR TIWARI DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
7 NANKEY DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
8 SARDANAND DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
9 SUMERI LAL DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
10 DASHRATH SWEEPER
11 SANJAY SWEEPER

BIOCHEMISTRY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 DIKSHA VERMA TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
2 SHIVAM Misra TECHNICIAN
3 ATUL CHANDRA GUPTA TECHNICIAN
4 GULSHAN KUMAR SINGH TECHNICIAN
5 MAHENDRA SINGH TECHNICIAN
6 AMITABH KUMAR TECHNICIAN
7 NASEEM AHMAD TECHNICIAN
8 VIKAS KUMAR GUPTA STORE KEEPER-CUM-CLERK-CUM-COMPUTER OPERATOR
9 SHRAVAN KUMAR LABORATORY ATTENDANT
10 AWADHESH KUMAR LABORATORY ATTENDANT
11 SANJEEV DUBEY LABORATORY ATTENDANT
12 GOVIND KUMAR PEON
13 MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA PEON
14 RAHUL SWEEPERS
15 SUSHEELA SWEEPERS

PHYSIOLOGY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 SHUBHAM VERMA TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
2 VINOD TRIPATHI TECHNICIAN
3 VINAY KUMAR LABORATORY ATTENDANT
4 SANJAY KUMAR STENO TYPIST
5 YASHIKA BAJPAI STORE KEEPER-CUM-CLERK
6 SHAILENDRA PEON
7 DHARMENDRA PEON
8 MUKESH Sweeper
9 PANKAJ Sweeper

PATHOLOGY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 AMBRISH KUMAR AWASTHI TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
2 SHIVRAJ MUSEUM TECHNICIAN
3 RAKESH LAL (SUPERVISOR) TECHNICIAN
4 AJAY KUMAR TECHNICIAN
5 ANAND SHUKLA TECHNICIAN
6 HARISH TECHNICIAN
7 PREM PAL ARYA TECHNICIAN
8 RAM NARESH PAL TECHNICIAN
9 SONAKSHI MALIK TECHNICIAN
10 MAAN SINGH LAB ATTENDANT
11 HIMANSHU LAB ATTENDANT
12 ARVIND LAB ATTENDANT
13 RAJESH KUMAR LAB ATTENDANT
14 TAHA HUSSAIN STENO-TYPIST
15 ANOOP KUMAR CLERK
16 NEHA GUPTA STORE-KEEPER-CUM-RECORD-CLERK
17 SONU SWEEPERS
18 MAYA DEVI SWEEPERS

MICROBIOLOGY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 SACHIN MASIH TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
2 VIVEK KUMAR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
3 KAMRE ALAM TECHNICIAN
4 SHADAB ALAM TECHNICIAN
5 AMIT GUPTA TECHNICIAN
6 RAHUL KUMAR TECHNICIAN
7 RAGHUVENDRA RAI TECHNICIAN
8 ASHWANI KUMAR LAB ATTENDANT
9 VIPIN KUMAR LAB ATTENDANT
10 AMIT KUMAR GUPTA STORE-KEEPER-CUM-RECORD-CLERK
11 MADHU KUMAR STENO-TYPIST
12 KESHAV PRASAD STENO-TYPIST
13 MUKESH SWEEPER
14 MAYA SWEEPER

PHARMACOLOGY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 SHYAM Misra PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMIST
2 ARUN PRATAP SINGH TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
3 SUSHMA TECHNICIAN
4 VIKRAM DUTT Misra STORE-KEEPER-CUM-CLERK-CUM-STENO-TYPIST
5 DHARMENDRA SHUKLA STENO-TYPIST
6 HARI NARAYAN SHUKLA Lab. Attendant
7 ANURAG Lab. Attendant
8 ABHISHEK SWEEPER
9 GHASITEY SWEEPER

FORENSIC MEDICINE

S.NO NAME Designation
1 Vikas Misra Tech Asstt / Technician
2 Ajay Kumar Dubey Tech Asstt / Technician
3 Sanjeev Kr. Chaubey Lab. Attendant
4 Vinay Kumar Shukla Lab. Attendant
5 Aditya Tiwari Store Keeper cum Clerk
6 Kumari Sita STENO TYPIST
7 Ganga Prasad Sweeper
8 Chotey Lal Sweeper
9 Madhuri Sweeper
10 Sunita Sweeper

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

S.NO NAME Designation
1 MANOJ SHUKLA Record Clerk
2 AMRISH KUMAR Store Keeper
3 Preeti Verma Stenographer
4 VIVEK KR. TIWARI Technical Assistant Technicians
5 Smriti Shukla MSW
6 ANITA Sweeper

COMMUNITY MEDICINE (RURAL HEALTH TRAINING CENTER)

S.NO NAME Designation
1 Umesh Kumar Medical Social Worker
2 Manoj Kumar Medical Social Worker
3 Rajni Srivastava Public Health Nurse
4 Preeti Singh Public Health Nurse
5 Rajeev Health Inspectors
6 Anoop Kumar Health Educators
7 Ram Rati Sweeper
8 Vineet Kumar Verma Technical Assistant cum Technician
9 Shailendra Kumar Peon
10 Rajesh Van-driver

COMMUNITY MEDICINE (URBAN HEALTH TRAINING CENTER)

S.NO NAME Designation
1 Ankit Upadhyay Medical Social Worker
2 Ravi Kumar Medical Social Worker
3 Anjali Public Health Nurse
4 R.K. Sharma Health Inspector
5 Alok Singh Health Inspectors
6 Poonam Chauhan Technical Assistant
7 Vinay Tiwari Technician
8 C.B. Singh Store Keeper
9 Manoj Pandey Store Keeper
10 Suresh Chandra Pal Pharmacist
11 Anoop Srivastava Record Clerk
12 Raj Kumar Peon
13 Phool Chandra Ward Boy
14 Dharmendra Sweeper
15 Vishal Sweeper

GENERAL MEDICINE DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 ANJANI KASHYAP PEON
2 KIRAN GAUTAM PEON
3 LAXMI PEON
4 DEEPESH KUMAR Misra WARD BOY
5 MANOJ KUMAR YADAV WARD BOY
6 MOHIT KUMAR WARD BOY
7 RAVI KUMAR WARD BOY
8 LALIT KUMAR WARD BOY
9 MONU VERMA WARD BOY
10 ANJU DEVI WARD AAYA
11 MEENU KASHYAP WARD AAYA
12 NEETU KUMARI WARD AAYA
13 SONI KASHYAP WARD AAYA
14 BISHUN DEI WARD AAYA
15 SHANTI KUSHWAHA WARD AAYA
16 PAWAN KUMAR SAFAI KARMCHARI
17 AMIT KUMAR SAFAI KARMCHARI
18 ANITA GAUTAM SAFAI KARMCHARI
19 SANDEEP KUMAR SAFAI KARMCHARI
20 BITTO SAFAI KARMCHARI
21 MUKESH SAFAI KARMCHARI
22 SEEMA GAUTAM SAFAI KARMCHARI
23 TARA DEVI SAFAI KARMCHARI
24 BITOLE SAFAI KARMCHARI

GENERAL SURGERY DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 KRISHNAWATI PEON
2 PUSHPA DEVI PEON
3 SUNIL KUMAR YADAV PEON
4 AJAYVEER YADAV WARD BOY
5 AMIT KUMAR WARD BOY
6 INDRAJEET KUMAR WARD BOY
7 RAHUL KUMAR KASHYAP WARD BOY
8 SARVESH KUMAR WARD BOY
9 SUNIL KUMAR WARD BOY
10 KANTI DEVI WARD AAYA
11 MANJU LATA WARD AAYA
12 SHALINI VERMA WARD AAYA
13 SONAM GAUTAM WARD AAYA
14 SUSHMA TIWARI WARD AAYA
15 SHUSHILA RAJPOOT SAFAI KARMCHARI
16 ASHOK SAFAI KARMCHARI
17 REKHA SAFAI KARMCHARI
18 SURAJ SAFAI KARMCHARI
19 AMIT CHANDRA SAFAI KARMCHARI
20 GANGA DEI SAFAI KARMCHARI
21 GUDIYA SAFAI KARMCHARI
22 NEELAM PAL SAFAI KARMCHARI
23 RAM DULARI SAFAI KARMCHARI

ENT DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 MANISHA NATH DUBEY AUDIOLOGIST & SPEECH THERAPIST
2 BHUPENDRA KUMAR PEON
3 HIMANSHU KUMAR PEON
4 JIBRAIL WARD BOY
5 MAYANK PAL WARD BOY
6 DASHRATH LAL SAFAI KARMCHARI
7 SHUSHILA SAFAI KARMCHARI
8 MAYAWATI SAFAI KARMCHARI

OBS. & GYNAE DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 MUSKAN SAHU PEON
2 NEELAM MAURYA PEON
3 SHALINI PEON
4 POOJA MAURYA WARD AAYA
5 KAMINI WARD AAYA
6 RINKI WARD AAYA
7 KAMINEE YADAV WARD AAYA
8 POORNIMA PAL WARD AAYA
9 SEEMA WARD AAYA
10 ASHA WARD AAYA
11 KANTI RASTOGI WARD AAYA
12 NEETU KUMARI WARD AAYA
13 SUMAN WARD AAYA
14 ANJALI RAWAT SAFAI KARMCHARI
15 USHA SAFAI KARMCHARI
16 PANKAJ KUMAR SAFAI KARMCHARI
17 INDRAMATI SAFAI KARMCHARI
18 UMAKANTI SAFAI KARMCHARI

OPHTHALMOLOGY DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 MS. SUDHA PANDEY OPTOMETRY TECHNICIAN
2 SAROJNI RAJPUT PEON
3 AVINASH KUMAR PEON
4 ANITA SAFAI KARMCHARI
5 RAVI KUMAR WARD BOY
6 NIRAJ WARD BOY
7 DULLU SAFAI KARMCHARI

ORTHOPEDICS DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 MUKESH CHANDRA PEON
2 CHANDANI KASHYAP PEON
3 SHIV BARAN WARD BOY
4 SARVAN WARD BOY
5 SUNITA WARD AAYA
6 SHALU SHAHI WARD AAYA
7 SEEMA SAFAI KARMCHARI
8 SANJAY SAFAI KARMCHARI
9 VIKASH BHARTI SAFAI KARMCHARI

PSYCHIATRY DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 MEENA SHARMA PEON
2 ROSHNI VERMA WARD AAYA
2 SAROJ KUMARI SAFAI KARMCHARI

RADIO-DIAGNOSIS DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 NAVEEN KUMAR X-RAY TECHNICIAN
2 SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH X-RAY TECHNICIAN
3 SUSHIL KUMAR X-RAY TECHNICIAN
4 SHAILENDRA KUMAR X-RAY TECHNICIAN
5 UMESH KUMAR COMPUTER OPERATOR
6 MUDIT SHANKAR COMPUTER OPERATOR
7 VAIBHAV SRIVASTAVA PEON
8 KANCHAN SHARMA PEON
9 KIRAN VERMA PEON
10 NEERAJ SAFAI KARMCHARI
11 PREM SAFAI KARMCHARI

T.B. & CHEST DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 ARJUN KUMAR SHARMA PEON
2 ARTI PEON
3 DEVENDRA KUMAR WARD BOY
4 RAM KUMAR PAL WARD BOY
5 MUNNI WARD AAYA
6 DEEPAK SAFAI KARMCHARI
7 TARAWATI SAFAI KARMCHARI
8 VIMLESH SAFAI KARMCHARI

PEDIATRICS DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 ANUPAM SRIVASTAVA PEON
2 SUNITA DEVI WARD AAYA
3 BABITA SHARMA WARD AAYA

DERMATOLOGY DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 GOVIND KUMAR PEON
2 MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA WARD AAYA
3 SAURABH KUMAR WARD AAYA

ANESTHESIOLOGY DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 SHIV CHAND GAUTAM PEON
2 SUNIL KUMAR PEON

DENTISTRY DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 BRIJESH KUMAR RAJBHAR HYGIENIST
2 DHEERENDRA SINGH PEON

CASUALTY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 VIPIN KUMAR WARD BOY
2 ALOK KUMAR Misra WARD BOY
3 DINESH WARD BOY
4 MONI WARD AAYA
5 SUMAN WARD AAYA
6 SANGEETA WARD AAYA
7 SONA WARD AAYA
8 GOKUL SAFAI KARMCHARI
9 LAJJA WATI SAFAI KARMCHARI
10 MADHURI SAFAI KARMCHARI
11 SHYAMU SAFAI KARMCHARI

PHYSIOTHERAPY DEPARTMENT

S.NO NAME Designation
1 Dr.ANUJ DWIVEDI PHYSIOTHERAPIST PT
2 Dr.GAURAV SRIVASTAVA PHYSIOTHERAPIST PT
3 Dr.SURBHIT JAIN PHYSIOTHERAPIST PT
4 ANJU ATTENDANT
5 CHANDRESH KUMAR ATTENDANT

PHARMACY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 SHYAM NARAYAN Misra PHARMACY INCHARGE
2 AMIT KUMAR TRIPATHI PHARMACIST
3 ARUN PRATAP SINGH PHARMACIST
4 RINA GUPTA PHARMACIST
5 Ms. AMIT TRIPATHI PHARMACIST
6 RAHUL KUMAR Misra PHARMACIST
7 MR. ATUL PHARMACIST
8 PRASHANT KUMAR PANDEY COMPUTER OPERATOR
9 GOPAL JEE GUPTA HELPER
10 ANIL KUMAR HELPER
11 SANTOSH KUMAR TIWARI HELPER

DIETICIAN

S.NO NAME Designation
1 PREETI TIWARI DIETICIAN
2 HARIOM SHUKLA PEON

BLOOD BANK

S.NO NAME Designation
1 PRABHAKAR SINGH JADAUN TECHNICAL SUPERVISOR
2 MANISH KUMAR SINGH LAB TECHNICIAN
3 DEEPAK PANDEY LAB TECHNICIAN
4 NITESH KUMAR SINGH LAB TECHNICIAN
5 DHARMENDRA KUMAR LAB TECHNICIAN
6 NITESH KUMAR SINGH BLOOD BANK ASSISTANT
7 SUJEET KUMAR PEON
8 PRIYANKA SHARMA PEON
9 RANJEET KUMAR SAFAI KARMCHARI

OT COMPLEX

S.NO NAME Designation
1 AJAY KUMAR PAL OT TECHNICIAN
2 ALOK KUMAR OT TECHNICIAN
3 ASHOK KUMAR TIWARI OT TECHNICIAN
4 ASHUTOSH KUMAR OT TECHNICIAN
5 BHAGIRATH SINGH OT TECHNICIAN
6 JAI PRAKASH TIWARI OT TECHNICIAN
7 KULDEEP TIWARI OT TECHNICIAN
8 PRAKASH DIXIT OT TECHNICIAN
9 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA OT TECHNICIAN
10 SANGEETA CHAURASIA OT TECHNICIAN
11 SANTOSH KUMAR NISHAD OT TECHNICIAN
12 SARITA PAL OT TECHNICIAN
13 SARWAN KUMAR OT TECHNICIAN
14 SAURABH VERMA OT TECHNICIAN
15 SHIKHA SINGH OT TECHNICIAN
16 SUAIB ALAM HASMI OT TECHNICIAN
17 TARUNENDRA DUBEY OT TECHNICIAN
18 VIKAS KUMAR YADAV OT TECHNICIAN
19 VINOD KUMAR OT TECHNICIAN
20 RENU DIXIT OT ASSISTANT
21 ADESH KUMAR OT ASSISTANT
22 SONAM ASHTHANA RECEPTIONIST
23 RAM SANEHI PEON
24 SATISH KUMAR KASHYAP PEON
25 ANKITA CHAURASIA PEON
26 AZAD KUMAR WARD BOY
27 SARLA DEVI WARD AAYA
28 DURGESH KUMARI SAFAI KARMCHARI
29 RAVI SAFAI KARMCHARI
30 REETA SAFAI KARMCHARI

ICU/SICU/ICCU/NICU/PICU

S.NO NAME Designation
1 JITENDRA KUMAR WARD BOY
2 RAMESH KUMAR WARD BOY
3 SANDEEP KUMAR WARD BOY
4 SUJEET KUMAR WARD BOY
5 SWAMI DEEN WARD BOY
6 MANJU GAUTAM WARD AAYA
7 SEEMA SINGH WARD AAYA
8 VIJAY LAXMI GAUTAM WARD AAYA
9 ANITA DEVI WARD AAYA
10 JULI VERMA WARD AAYA
11 REETA YADAV WARD AAYA
12 KOMAL WARD AAYA
13 BUDHANA SAFAI KARMCHARI
14 SHEELA SAFAI KARMCHARI

LIBRARY

S.NO NAME Designation
1 UMESH KUMAR GAUR LIBRARIAN
2 ARADHANA PATHAK DEPUTY LIBRARIAN
3 ANIL KUMAR Misra LIBRARY ASSISTANT
4 RUPESH KUMAR LIBRARY ASSISTANT
5 LALITA JOSHI CATALOGUER
6 SANDEEP KASHYAP DOCUMENTALIST
7 AKHILESH KUMAR DOCUMENTALIST
8 SUSHEEL KASHYAP DAFTARIES
9 SUDHEER KASHYAP PEON

NURSING STAFF

S.NO NAME Designation
1 AWADHESH KUMAR SINGH NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
2 RAVI SHANKAR DY. NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
3 SHAKUNTALA SINGH DY. NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
4 PREMLATA SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT DY. NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
5 RAM NARESH YADAV ASSISTANT DY. NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
6 JACKLIN N JOSEPH ASSISTANT DY. NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
7 VIJAI KUMAR ASSISTANT DY. NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
8 SMITA HARRIS INCHARGE
9 GAUTAM CHAUDHARY INCHARGE
10 NAMITA Misra INCHARGE
11 GUDDOO KUMAR MADHESIA INCHARGE
12 POONAM YADAV INCHARGE
13 SABIHA SULTAN INCHARGE
14 SHARAD Misra INCHARGE
15 SUMAN VERMA INCHARGE
16 ANJU VYAS INCHARGE
17 NEETU SHARMA INCHARGE
18 SHAHNAZ BANO INCHARGE
19 POOJA CHAUDHARY INCHARGE
20 POONAM RAI INCHARGE
21 HELINA SINGH INCHARGE
22 VINEETA ASTHANA INCHARGE
23 PREETI SINGH INCHARGE
24 PREM LATA YADAV INCHARGE
25 RUKSANA BEGUM INCHARGE
26 GAYATRI DEVI INCHARGE
27 MINU TIWARI INCHARGE
28 Dr. Swati Singh INCHARGE
29 RAJAN Misra INCHARGE
30 RASHMI VERMA INCHARGE
31 CHRISTINA ROY INCHARGE
32 ANURADHA INCHARGE
33 POOJA Misra INCHARGE
35 PRAVIN KUMAR STAFF NURSE
36 SANDYA KASHYAP STAFF NURSE
37 ANKITA SAHU STAFF NURSE
38 ARCHANA YADAV II STAFF NURSE
39 SADHAN CHATURVEDI STAFF NURSE
40 VAISHNAVI PANDEY STAFF NURSE
41 SADHNA YADAV STAFF NURSE
42 GUDIYA YADAV STAFF NURSE
43 MANOJ KUMAR ARWAT STAFF NURSE
44 SONU STAFF NURSE
45 ASHISH Misra STAFF NURSE
46 NIDHI PATEL STAFF NURSE
47 TANYA VERMA STAFF NURSE
48 SONIKA AWASTHI STAFF NURSE
49 KAMINI DEVI STAFF NURSE
50 HARISH KUMAR STAFF NURSE
51 ANOOP KUMAR STAFF NURSE
52 SAPNA STAFF NURSE
53 KAMINI TIWARI STAFF NURSE
54 SHIKHA DEVI II STAFF NURSE
55 URMILA STAFF NURSE
56 AJALI KUSHWAHA STAFF NURSE
57 NEETA SINGH STAFF NURSE
58 JYOTI YADAV STAFF NURSE
59 PINTU KUMAR STAFF NURSE
60 AKHILESH BAJPAI STAFF NURSE
61 NAGESHWAR STAFF NURSE
62 DIKSHA PATEL STAFF NURSE
63 RAVI KUMAR STAFF NURSE
64 POONAM YADAV II STAFF NURSE
65 HIMANSI PANDEY STAFF NURSE
66 AMITA VERMA STAFF NURSE
67 SHIVANI LAKRA STAFF NURSE
68 USHA TIWARI STAFF NURSE
69 ADVIN MASIH STAFF NURSE
70 POORNIMA PAL STAFF NURSE
71 SNEHA SRIVASTAVA STAFF NURSE
72 VINEET KUMAR STAFF NURSE
73 TANU CHAURASIA STAFF NURSE
74 GEETA SINGH STAFF NURSE
75 GAURAV STAFF NURSE
76 SAURABH KHARE STAFF NURSE
77 BHAWANA UPADHYAY STAFF NURSE
78 MAYA SINGH ROUTELA STAFF NURSE
79 ARCHANA SINGH STAFF NURSE
80 ARCHANA YADAV STAFF NURSE
81 ASTHA SINGH STAFF NURSE
82 PROUMILA STAFF NURSE
83 ANSHIKA GUPTA STAFF NURSE
84 RITU SINGH STAFF NURSE
85 AJAY KUMAR YADAV STAFF NURSE
86 PRAGYA Misra STAFF NURSE
87 RASHMI SHARMA STAFF NURSE
88 SHIPRA SACHAN STAFF NURSE
89 SURENDRA STAFF NURSE
90 RANJANA YADAV STAFF NURSE
91 AMARJEET STAFF NURSE
92 SWATI STAFF NURSE
93 SURAJ KUMAR STAFF NURSE
94 PRIYANKA STAFF NURSE
95 OM PRAKASH PAL STAFF NURSE
96 MOHD SHAHNAWAJ STAFF NURSE
97 ANURAG Misra STAFF NURSE
98 ZEBA STAFF NURSE
99 SHALINI SINGH STAFF NURSE
100 ROZY KHATOON STAFF NURSE
101 JYOTI SACHAN STAFF NURSE
102 PRIYA LODHI STAFF NURSE
103 ATUL PANDEY STAFF NURSE
104 MAYANK STAFF NURSE
105 POOJA SINGH STAFF NURSE
106 SHEEJA MARY JOHN STAFF NURSE
107 ANITA KUMARI STAFF NURSE
108 YASMEEN BANO STAFF NURSE
109 FARHEEN BANO STAFF NURSE
110 BABITA STAFF NURSE
111 PREETI SINGH STAFF NURSE
112 SHASHILATA STAFF NURSE
113 SAROJ MAURYA STAFF NURSE
114 POOJA SENGAR STAFF NURSE
115 RITA DWIVEDI STAFF NURSE
116 KUMARI SUMAN STAFF NURSE
117 ANJALI CHAURASIA STAFF NURSE
118 SHIPRA TIWARI STAFF NURSE
119 RAM KUMARI YADAV STAFF NURSE
120 SAKET SACHAN STAFF NURSE
121 SUBHASHNI PAL STAFF NURSE
122 MRITYUNJAY STAFF NURSE
123 ANJULI SACHAN STAFF NURSE
124 SHABINA STAFF NURSE
125 ANJALI SAHU STAFF NURSE
126 SIMON SHIRIN STAFF NURSE
127 VISHAL KUMAR SHARMA STAFF NURSE
128 SUPRIYA STAFF NURSE
129 ROSA JOSEPH STAFF NURSE
130 ANOOP KUMAR STAFF NURSE
131 SUDHA VERMA STAFF NURSE
132 ARCHANA PAL STAFF NURSE
133 VANDANA STAFF NURSE
134 ARTI DEVI STAFF NURSE
135 MAYA KUMARI STAFF NURSE
136 SHALINI TIWARI STAFF NURSE
137 SHOBITA PETER STAFF NURSE
138 CHANDRA KALA STAFF NURSE
139 BRIJESH CHATURVEDI STAFF NURSE
140 CHANDRA MOHAN PRASAD STAFF NURSE
141 DEEP SHIKHA YADAV STAFF NURSE
142 AJEET KUMAR STAFF NURSE
143 PREETHA SS STAFF NURSE
144 LOMISH YADAV STAFF NURSE
145 NEELIMA PETER STAFF NURSE
146 PRIYANKA SAHU STAFF NURSE
147 SHIKHA DEVI STAFF NURSE
148 AKHILESH KUMAR SAINI STAFF NURSE
149 SUKH LAL RAWAT STAFF NURSE
150 SUNEETA SACHAN STAFF NURSE
151 AMAN JOSEPH STAFF NURSE
152 JITENDRA NATH PAL STAFF NURSE
153 ANSHU YADAV STAFF NURSE
154 PREETI VERMA STAFF NURSE
155 MEENU STAFF NURSE
156 HIMANSI DEVI STAFF NURSE
157 SMRATI SINGH STAFF NURSE
158 REEMA STAFF NURSE
159 SUSAN PETER STAFF NURSE
160 SUBODH KUMAR STAFF NURSE
161 MANMOHAN TIWARI STAFF NURSE
162 KAJAL KUMARI STAFF NURSE
163 SAGAR VERMA STAFF NURSE
164 JAI PRAKASH STAFF NURSE
165 CHANDRA PRAKASH STAFF NURSE
166 RINKI SHUKLA STAFF NURSE
167 NISHI SINGH STAFF NURSE
168 RAM BAHADUR STAFF NURSE
169 SANDEEP UPADHYAY STAFF NURSE
170 SAVITA KUSHWAHA STAFF NURSE
171 BABLI PAL STAFF NURSE
172 AFSANA BEGUM STAFF NURSE
173 SANGEETA DEVI STAFF NURSE
174 SULEKHA CHAURASIA STAFF NURSE
175 MEERA DEVI STAFF NURSE